Volleyball

Volleyball

Volleyball

6th/7th Grade Girls
 
8th Grade Girls
 
6th/7th/8th Grade Boys

6th/7th Grade Girls Volleyball

DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION RESULT/RECORD
Tuesday, 2/26 Spring Wood 5:00  HOME 
W: 25-16, 25-18
(1-0) 
Thursday, 2/28 Wood Dale 4:00 AWAY
L: 22-25, 16-25
(1-1) 
Tuesday, 3/5 Medinah 5:00 AWAY
L: 19-25, 13-25
(1-2) 
Thursday, 3/7 Roselle 4:00 AWAY
W: 25-13, 25-21
(2-2) 
Monday, 3/11 Peacock 5:00 HOME
W: 25-19, 25-19
(3-2) 
Tuesday, 3/12 Spring Wood 5:00 AWAY
W: 28-26, 24-26, 15-8
(4-2) 
Thursday, 3/14 Wood Dale 3:45 HOME W: 24-26, 25-8, 15-9
(5-2) 
Monday, 3/18 Medinah 5:00 HOME
W: 25-17, 25-16
(6-2) 
Tuesday, 3/19 Peacock 5:00 AWAY
  L: 16-25, 19-25
(6-3) 
Thursday, 3/21 Roselle 3:45 HOME
W: 25-13, 25-6
(7-3) 

All game times are APPROXIMATE

6th/7th girls play LAST on MONDAYS & TUESDAYS for all CONFERENCE matches

6th/7th girls play FIRST on WEDNESDAYS & THURSDAYS for all CONFERENCE matches
 
6th/7th GRADE GIRLS
WESTFIELD (7-3)
Medinah (7-3)
Peacock (7-3)
Wood Dale (7-3)
Spring Wood (2-8)
Roselle (0-10)

8th Grade Girls Volleyball

DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION RESULT/RECORD
Thursday, 2/26 Spring Wood 4:30 HOME 
W: 25-9, 25-7
(1-0) 
Thursday, 2/28 Wood Dale 4:30 AWAY 
W: 25-17, 25-8
(2-0) 
Tuesday, 3/5 Medinah 4:30 AWAY
L: 21-25, 16-25
(2-1) 
Thursday, 3/7 Roselle 4:30 AWAY
W: 25-12, 25-14
(3-1) 
Monday, 3/11Peacock 4:30 HOME
L: 17-25, 22-25
(3-2) 
Tuesday, 3/12 Spring Wood 4:30 AWAY W: 25-10, 25-10
(4-2) 
Thursday, 3/14 Wood Dale 4:30 HOME
W: 25-15, 25-15
(5-2) 
Monday, 3/18 Medinah 4:30 HOME
L: 18-25, 22-25
(5-3) 
Tuesday, 3/19 Peacock 4:30 AWAY 
L: 26-24, 16-25, 11-15
(5-4) 
Thursday, 3/21 Roselle 4:30 HOME
W: 25-7, 25-16
(6-4) 

All game times are APPROXIMATE

8th grade girls play SECOND for all CONFERENCE matches

8TH GRADE GIRLS
Medinah (9-1)
Peacock (9-1)
WESTFIELD (6-4)
Roselle (3-7)
Wood Dale (2-8)
Spring Wood (0-10)
 

6th/7th/8th Grade Boys Volleyball

DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION RESULT/RECORD
Monday, 2/25
Leman
4:00(7)
5:00(8) 
AWAY
7th- W: 25-23, 25-15 (1-0)
8th- W: 25-14, 20-25, 15-9
(1-0) 
Tuesday, 2/26
Spring Wood 3:45 HOME 
W: 25-7, 25-16
(2-0, 1-0) 
 Wednesday, 
2/27 
Wheaton
Christian 
 4:00(8)
5:00(7)
HOME
8th- W: 25-19, 22-25, 15-6
(3-0, 1-0)
7th- W: 24-26, 25-16, 15-8
(2-0) 
Thursday, 2/28Wood Dale 5:00 AWAY
L: 26-28, 20-25
(3-1, 1-1) 
Tuesday,
3/5
Medinah4:00 AWAY W: 25-9, 25-13
(4-1, 2-1) 
Wednesday,
3/6 
Jay Stream
4:00(8)
5:00(7) 
HOME
 8th- L: 22-25, 25-27
(4-2, 2-1)
7th- W: 25-19, 25-12
(3-0) 
 Thursday,
3/7
Roselle 5:00  AWAY
W: 25-11, 20-25, 15-6
(5-2, 3-1) 
Monday,
3/11
Peacock3:45 HOME
W: 19-25, 25-13, 15-10
(6-2, 4-1) 
Tuesday, 3/12Spring Wood4:00AWAY
W: 26-24, 15-25, 15-13
(7-2, 5-1) 
Wednesday, 3/13Albright
4:00(7)
5:00(8) 
AWAY
7th- L: 19-25, 25-22, 19-25
(3-1)
8th- L: 25-21, 20-25, 23-25
(7-3, 5-1) 
Thursday, 3/14Wood Dale5:00HOME
W: 25-20, 26-24
(8-3, 6-1) 
Monday, 3/18Medinah 3:45 HOME
W: 25-23, 21-25, 15-8
(9-3, 7-1) 
Tuesday, 3/19Peacock 4:00 AWAY
 W: 25-16, 25-20
(10-3, 8-1) 
Thursday, 3/21
Roselle 5:00HOME
W: 26-24, 25-10
(11-3, 9-1) 

All game times are APPROXIMATE

Boys play FIRST on MONDAYS & TUESDAYS for all CONFERENCE matches

Boys play LAST on WEDNESDAYS & THURSDAYS for all CONFERENCE matches

 
 6th/7th/8th BOYS
WESTFIELD (9-1)
Peacock (8-2)
Wood Dale (7-3)
Spring Wood (3-7)
Roselle (2-8)
Medinah (1-9)
View text-based website