Staff_copy1

School Buildings Are Closed Through The End of the School Year
Bloomingdale School District 13 will continue to engage in remote learning through the end of the school year. 
Please continue to check the District website for the most up-to-date information. 
Thank you.
 

Staff_copy1

Bloomingdale SD13 Staff Directory



for Bloomingdale School District 13

 
Name/Title
Email
Ainsworth, Ms. Vicki
NDSEC RN Classroom assistant
Albig, Justine
Erickson Teacher
Aldous, Shari
Alex, Elaine
Westfield Teacher
Allman, Fred
DuJardin Teacher
Atchison, Julie
Erickson Teacher
Baker, Casey
Paraprofessional
Barrett, Anna-Katherine
Paraprofessional
Bartelt, Jon
Superintendent
bartlett, Lindsey
Bechta, Mark
District Technician
becker, miriam
Teacher
Beckwith, Lexy
DuJardin Teacher
Beebe, Tammy
NDSEC Assistant
Bhatt, Rajendra
NDSEC Paraprofessional
Bilenda, GypsyLee
Westfield Teacher
Binder/Crossley, Sarah
Bogue, Melanie
NDSEC Teacher
Borsellino, Anna Lisa
Erickson Teacher
Breede, Jessica
Erickson Paraprofessional
Brener, Carolyn
DuJardin Teacher
Bringer, Cynthia
Westfield Teacher
Bucci, Cindy
Erickson Teacher
Buchholz, Tom
Westfield Teacher
Burritt, Teri
DuJardin Teacher
Carlquist, Debbie
Secretary
Caspary, Jessica
DuJardin Paraprofessional
Chavez, Becky
Chesler, Carri
Westfield Teacher
Chow, Marissa
Cikesh, Nick
Westfield Teacher
Clark, Cheryl
NDSEC Teacher
Clark, Laura
Cockerham, Katherine
Erickson Teacher
Conley, Lucy
Cross, Sarah
DuJardin Teacher
Crossley, Sarah
Erickson Teacher
Crum, Margaret
Social Worker
Czerwionka, Emily
Westfield Teacher
DAgostini, Caterina
Paraprofessional
De Leon, Jorge
Custodian
Denning, Tiffany
Westfield Teacher
Dennison, Joshua
NDSEC Paraprofessinal
Dispensa, Anna
DuJardin Teacher
Domlewski, Iwona
NDSEC Assistant
Doran, Maureen
DuJardin Teacher
Dulian, Laura
Westfield Teacher
Dunn, JoAnn
NDSEC Speech Therapist
Dwyer, Mark
Dyer, Shannon
DuJardin Teacher
Dykas, Natalie
Edwards, Patti
Westfield Teacher
Eggert, Jennifer
DuJardin Teacher
Ehrhardt, Carol
Westfield Teacher
Fecho, Claudia
Fenn, Danielle
Fertitta, Sara
Paraprofessional
Foley, Angela
Westfield Teacher
Fonk, Amy
DuJardin Teacher
Frattinger, Angel
Asst. Principal / DuJardin Teacher
Friedrichs, Lori
Gabany, Nicole
Asst. Principal
Gabriel, Jeremy
Gaffey, Jodi
Westfield Teacher
Gajewski, Julie
Erickson Teacher
Galligan, Elizabeth
Galvan, Jessica
Paraprofessional
Garcia, Krystina
NDSEC Paraprofessinal
Garstka, Caitlin
Westfield Teacher
gerts, irvin
Gerts, Irvin
Custodian
Giammarino, Brittany
DuJardin Teacher
Gilbert, Andrea
Westfield Teacher
Gnatyuk, Lesya
Greenberg, Michelle
Greene, Nanci
Westfield Teacher
Grosenbach, Lisa
Erickson Paraprofessional
Grover-Farris, Heather
Librarian
Guido, Dina
DuJardin Teacher
Gunther, Amanda
Erickson Teacher
Hanneman, Susan
Paraprofessional
Hansen, Gianna
Harsila, Ashley
DuJardin Teacher
Haugens, Patrick
Principal
Hayes, Katie
Erickson Teacher
Hefferan, Samia
Special Education Coordinator
Heitkam, Sara
Erickson Teacher
Hernandez, Luciano
Custodian
Hilden, Kelly
Westfield Teacher
Holm, Jackie
Erickson Teacher
Horn, Jim
Horton, Kaori
NDSEC Psychologist
Hosty, Karen
Ikens, Jennifer
Erickson Teacher
Iuorio, Melissa
Erickson Teacher
Jakabcsin, Deirdre
Janowiak, Elizabeth
Jensen, Megan
LTS @ Westfield
Johnston, Stacy
Asst. Principal
Jones, Beth
Nurse
Kampe, Debbie
Kastory, Justin
Westfield Teacher
Kastory, Nicole
DuJardin Teacher
Kenny, Kristen
Kepchar, Michael
Kerimi, Sanela
Koehn, Scott
Koepke, Karen
Tech Assistant
Kolzow, Tina
DuJardin Teacher
Koszuta, Nicole
Grade 1 Teacher
Kotwas, Elizabeth
Erickson Teacher
Kougias, Anastasia
Paraprofessional
Kourouklis, Georgia
Westfield Teacher
Koziol, Jennifer
Erickson Teacher
Krzoska, Amy
Krzoska, Amy
Erickson Teacher
Krzysiak, Karma
Westfield Teacher
Kurdziel, Gina
Teacher
Laird, Darian
Lanphier, Breena
Erickson Teacher
Larsson, Stefan
Principal
Lents, Kat
DuJardin Teacher
Lepore, Mary Kay
Erickson Teacher
Leyden, Greg
Building and Grounds
Lincoln, Kayla
Erickson Teacher
Lopez, Vanessa
District Technician
Maciulewicz, Amanda
Paraprofessional
Maksimuk, Katherine
DuJardin Teacher
Margelos, Angela
Marshall, Cindy
School Secretary
Martin, Jessica
Paraprofessional
Martin, Tina
Mastrodomenico, Jill
School Secretary
Matt, Deyana
Westfield Teacher
Mattis-McNees, Vicki
McCall, Jennifer
Accounts Payable Assistant/Bookkeeper
McCall, Richard
McGrane, Kathryn
DuJardin Teacher
McKay, Jamie
Psychologist
Meraz, Christa
Paraprofessional
Metzger, Sue
Teacher
Mihaljevich, Anna Rose
Miller, Brittany
Westfield Teacher
Miller, Carolyn
Psychologist
Miller, Heather
Grade 4 Teacher
miller, stephen
Mirante, Leah
Westfield Teacher
Miulli, Vittoria
Miulli, Vittoria
Erickson Teacher
Moore, Becky
Nurse
Musial, Dennis
Paraprofessional
Myhyrdari, Sara
Naples, Melissa
Erickson Teacher
Napoles, Marissa
NDSEC Paraprofessional
Naumiec, Barbara
School Secretary
Nelson, Joan
DuJardin Teacher
Niemiec, Elizabeth
Erickson Teacher
Nohl, Mike
Novotny, Kristen
DuJardin Teacher
Ocuto, Caryn
Westfield Teacher
Olesiak, Frank
Osborne, Rachel
DuJardin Teacher
Ott, Lauren
Erickson Teacher
Pagano, Mallory
DuJardin Teacher
Paleczny, Kimberly
Teacher
Paoletti, Lisa
Erickson Teacher
Paoletti, Paul
Passarelli, Lisa
NDSEC Teacher
Passarelli, Lisa
NDSEC Teacher
Pawelkiewicz, Megan
Pecoraro, Gina
DuJardin Teacher
Pelletier, Allen
Dujardin Night Custodian
Pelletier, Joe
Perry, Jon
Westfield Teacher
Petelle, Karen
DuJardin Teacher
Pollard, Jena
Porcelli, Josie
NDSEC
Potts, Jeff
Sub Custodian District Wide
Raimondi, Jean
Westfield Teacher
Randall, Miranda
Reich, Kathy
Erickson Paraprofessional
Reiniche, John
Finance Director
Rio, Rose
Paraprofessional
Rivera, Ana
School Secretary
Rizza, Kelly
Teacher
Robey, Cindy
Robinson, Ms. Laura
NDSEC Certified School Nurse
Rouhas, Dennis
ryan, mike
Erickson Teacher
Rzemieniecki, Greg
Paraprofessional
Scanlon, Claudine
Schmuldt, Peggy
Librarian
Shah, Caitlin
Westfield Teacher
Shamet, Chris
Shermak, Heather
Accelerated Teacher
Siegert, Mariela
Librarian
Sliwa, Rachel
Erickson Teacher
Smith, Kenya
Spagnoli, Doreen
Sparks, Alan
Westfield Teacher
Spejcher, Laurie
Administrative Assistant
Stamatakos, Mark
Stankoskey, Susanne
Erickson Teacher
Stavnem, Leslie
Westfield Teacher
Steffen, Nicole
NDSEC
Sullivan, Jillian
Erickson Teacher
Sullivan, Margaret
Grade 4 Teacher
Szwankowski, Patrick
Thakkar, Aekta
Paraprofessional
Thime, Gia
District Staff
Thomas, Dana
Thompson, Lisa
Paraprofessional
Thompson, Natalie
Westfield Teacher
Treanor, Charla
DuJardin Teacher
Uhl, Lynne
School Secretary
Underwood, Emma
Paraprofessional
Vannavong, Lidda
Vasquez, Debbie
NDSEC
Vaughn, Molly
Erickson Teacher
Virkus, David
District Technician
Volkman, Janeen
Erickson Teacher
Volkman, Karl
Westfield Teacher
Vreeland, Amanda
Westfield Teacher
Wagner, Jody
Teacher
Waugh, Evonne
Assistant Superintendent for Learning
Williams, Thomas
Wilmes, Jessica
Westfield Teacher
Winiarczyk, Layne
Erickson Teacher
woehrle, cheryl
Wojcicki, Timothy
Zafiratos, Pamela
Paraprofessional
Zagotta, Sheila
Westfield Teacher
Zanoni, Geralyn
Payroll Assistant
Zanoni, Lauren
Dujardin Paraprofessional
Ziegler, Ashley
Zito, Megan
Paraprofessional
View text-based website