Basketball

School Buildings Closed Through April 30
School Buildings Closed Through April 30
Bloomingdale School District 13 will continue to engage in remote learning through April 30.  Please continue to check the District website for the most up-to-date information. Thank you.
 

Basketball

Basketball

Coaches

6th/7th Girls & 6th/7th Boys- Mike Ryan      [email protected]
8th Girls & 8th Boys- Tom Buchholz      [email protected] 

6th/7th & 8th Grade Girls Basketball

DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION 6TH/7TH GRADE

RESULT/RECORD

8TH GRADE

RESULT/RECORD

Tuesday, 10/22 Spring Wood  3:45 HOME L, 19-16
(0-1)
W, 27-17
(1-0) 
Thursday, 10/24 Roselle 4:00 AWAY
L, 27-13
(0-2) 
W, 21-10
(2-0) 
Monday,
10/28
Medinah 4:00 AWAY L, 24-11
(0-3) 
W, 37-17
(3-0) 
Tuesday,
10/29
Wood Dale 4:00  AWAY
W, 16-3
(1-3) 
L, 28-22
(3-1) 
Tuesday,
11/5
Roselle 3:45 HOME 
W, 19-12
(2-3) 
W, 25-4
(4-1) 
Thursday, 
11/7
Peacock4:00 AWAY  L, 27-11
(2-4) 
L, 26-18
(4-2) 
Tuesday, 11/12 Medinah 3:45 HOME
 L, 21-14
(2-5) 
W, 26-14
(5-2) 
Thursday,
11/14
Spring Wood  4:00 AWAY
L, 21-14
(2-6) 
L, 27-21
(5-3) 
Tuesday, 11/19 Wood Dale  3:45 HOME
W, 27-12
(3-6) 
L, 32-28
(5-4) 
Wednesday,
11/20
Peacock 4:30 HOME
 L, 22-4
(3-7) 
W, 25-22
(6-4) 


6th/7th Grade plays FIRST on MONDAYS & TUESDAYS

8th Grade plays FIRST on WEDNESDAYS & THURSDAYS

CONFERENCE STANDINGS

6TH/7TH GRADE 8TH GRADE
Peacock (10-0) Wood Dale (10-0)
Medinah (8-2) Peacock (7-3)
Spring Wood (5-5)  WESTFIELD (6-4)
Roselle (4-6) Spring Wood (4-6)
WESTFIELD (3-7) Medinah (2-8)
Wood Dale (0-10) Roselle (1-9)
 

6th/7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball

DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION 6TH/7TH GRADE

RESULT/RECORD

8TH GRADE

RESULT/RECORD

Friday,
1/3 
Lake Park Tournament
 
LP WEST
3-0
(1st Place) 
2-1
(3rd Place) 
Tuesday,
1/7
Spring Wood 3:45 HOME
W, 40-34
(4-0, 1-0) 
W, 52-24
(3-1, 1-0) 
Thursday,
1/9
Roselle  4:00 AWAY
W, 31-21
(5-0, 2-0) 
W, 44-23
(4-1, 2-0) 
 Friday, 1/10 Jayhawk Jam Tournament   Jay Stream  L vs.
Jay Stream
(5-1, 2-0)
W vs. Leman
(5-1, 2-0) 
 Saturday,
1/11
Jayhawk Jam Tournament Jay Stream
W vs. Leman
W vs.
Spring Wood
Consolation Champs
(7-1, 2-0) 
W vs. Jay Stream
L vs. Rotolo
2nd Place
(6-2, 2-0) 
Tuesday,
1/14
Wood Dale 4:00 AWAY W, 48-17
(8-1, 3-0)
W, 47-20
(7-2, 3-0)
Thursday,
1/16
Roselle 3:45 HOME W, 52-17
(9-1, 4-0)
W, 48-15
(8-2, 4-0) 
Tuesday,
1/21
Peacock 4:00 AWAY
L, 27-26
(9-2, 4-1) 
W, 28-26
(9-2, 5-0) 
Thursday,
1/23
Medinah 3:45 HOME L, 37-26
(9-3, 4-2) 
W, 41-21
(10-2, 6-0) 
Tuesday, 1/28
Spring Wood
4:00 AWAY
W, 43-37
(10-3, 5-2) 
W, 37-19
(11-2, 7-0) 
 Thursday, 1/30
Wood Dale  3:45 HOME
W, 38-22
(11-3, 6-2) 
W, 61-7
(12-2, 8-0) 
Tuesday,
2/4
Peacock 3:45 HOME
 W, 42-21
(12-3, 7-2) 
W, 44-36
(13-2, 9-0) 
Thursday, 2/6 Medinah 4:00 AWAY
W, 38-33
(13-3, 8-2) 
W, 39-28
(14-2, 10-0) 

6th/7th Grade plays FIRST on MONDAYS & TUESDAYS

8th Grade plays FIRST on WEDNESDAYS & THURSDAYS
 
CONFERENCE STANDINGS
 
6TH/7TH GRADE 8TH GRADE
Medinah (9-1) WESTFIELD (10-0)
 WESTFIELD (8-2) Peacock (8-2)
Spring Wood (6-4) Medinah (6-4)
Peacock (5-5) Spring Wood (4-6)
Roselle (0-8) Roselle (0-8)
Wood Dale (0-8) Wood Dale (0-8)
 
View text-based website